Is your surname Worroll?

Research the Worroll family

Samuel Worroll's Geni Profile

Records for Samuel Worroll

1,286 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Samuel Worroll

Birthdate:
Birthplace: Whitley, Warrington, Cheshire, England
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Cause of death: Died after 1861
Immediate Family:

Husband of Betty Worroll
Father of Jane Williamson; Thomas Worroll; Joseph Worroll and Elizabeth Worroll

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Samuel Worroll

Name Variations

  • On Marriage registration - Worrell
  • 1839 at time of daughter Elizabeth's birth Worrall
  • 1861 Census Worrall

Whitley, Warrington, Cheshire, England

view all

Samuel Worroll's Timeline

1794
1794
Warrington, Cheshire, England
1834
May 11, 1834
Age 40
Warrington, Lancashire, England
1834
Age 40
Manchester, Lancashire, England
1835
1835
Age 41
1837
1837
Age 43
Cheshire, England
1839
March 28, 1839
Age 45
Manchester, Lancashire, England
????
????