Sara Mina Reens

Is your surname Reens?

Research the Reens family

Sara Mina Reens's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sara Mina Reens (Leboerkin)

Also Known As: "Alida Leboerkin; Alida Lebourkir"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vitsyebsk, Vitebsk Province, Belarus
Death: Died in Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Berka (Dov) Leböerchen and Rivka Blitz
Wife of Salomon Reens
Mother of Roosje Reens; Bernard Reens and Alexander Reens
Sister of Meyer Liboerkin; Maukje Leboerken; Dina Weiniger; Samuel Leböerchen; Mozes Leboerkin and 2 others

Occupation: seamstress
Managed by: Bart van der Meijden
Last Updated:

About Sara Mina Reens

Alida Reens nee Leboerkin was born in Vitebsk, Belorussia (USSR) in 1889 to Dov and Rivka nee Blitz. She was a seamstress and married to Salomon. Prior to WWII she lived in Amsterdam, The Netherlands. Alida was murdered/perished in 1942 in Auschwitz, Poland at the age of 53. - Yad Vashem

Bruidegom: Salomon Reens Geboorteplaats: Amsterdam Leeftijd: 32 Beroep: diamantslijper Vader bruidegom: Alexander Reens Moeder bruidegom: Roosje Bolle Bruid: Sara Mina Leboerkin Geboorteplaats: Witebsk (Rusland) Leeftijd: 22 Vader bruid: Berka Meijerowitsch Leboerkin Moeder bruid: Hoda Rurka Blitstein Gebeurtenis: Huwelijk Datum: donderdag 16 maart 1911 Gebeurtenisplaats: Amsterdam

view all

Sara Mina Reens's Timeline

1889
March 12, 1889
Vitsyebsk, Vitebsk Province, Belarus
1912
August 22, 1912
Age 23
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1918
June 20, 1918
Age 29
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1922
November 5, 1922
Age 33
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1942
November 19, 1942
Age 53
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
????