Sarah Allen (Kimball) (c.1635 - 1690)

‹ Back to Allen surname

Is your surname Allen?

Research the Allen family

Sarah Allen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Sarah /Kimball/"
Birthplace: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Suffield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Managed by: James D. Gilmore
Last Updated:

About Sarah Allen (Kimball)

http://trees.ancestry.com/tree/49929436/person/26003218212

Sarah Kimball; d. 12 Jun 1696, Suffield, Ct.

               Children:
   2‑1       John Allen, b. 29 Aug 1659, Ipswich, Ma; m. Elizabeth Prichard.
      2       Sarah Allen, b. 7 Jul 1661, Ipswich, Ma; d. 10 Feb 1661/62, Ipswich, Ma.
   3‑3       Edward Allen, b. 1 May 1662, Ipswich, Ma; m. Mercy Painter.
   4‑4       Sarah Allen, b. 1 Mar 1664, Ipswich, Ma; m. Edward Smith.
   5‑5       Elizabeth Allen, b. 20 Dec 1666, Ipswich, Ma; m. William Prichard.
   6‑6       William Allen, b. 12 Mar 1668, Ipswich, Ma; m. Susanna Dibble.
   7‑7       Martha Allen, b. ca. 1671, Ipswich, Ma; m. Samuel Kent.
   8‑8       Benjamin Allen, b. Sep 1673, Ipswich, Ma; m. Mercy Towsley.
   9‑9       David Allen, b. 1 Feb 1674/75, Ipswich, Ma; m. Sarah Grosvenor.
  10‑10    Abigail Allen, b. 25 Mar 1678, Ipswich, Ma; m. Timothy Palmer.
  11‑11    Samuel Allen, b. ca. 1680, Ipswich, Ma; m. Anna Hayward.
  12‑12    Mary Allen, b. 9 Apr 1683, Suffield, Ct; m. James Hayward.
  13‑13    Caleb Allen, b. 31 Mar 1685, Suffield, Ct; m. Hannah Eaton.

http://www.suffieldhistoricalsociety.org/families/allen.htm

Sarah Kimball Allen

Birth: 1635 Watertown Middlesex County Massachusetts, USA Death: Jun. 12, 1696 Suffield Hartford County Connecticut, USA

She married Edward Allen on 24 Nov 1658 in Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, United States.


Family links:

Parents:
 Richard Kimball (1594 - 1675)
 Ursula Scott Kimball (1598 - ____)

Spouse:
 Edward Allen (1633 - 1696)

Children:
 Edward Allen (1663 - 1740)*
 David Allen (1670 - 1725)*
 Benjamin Allen (1673 - 1742)*

Siblings:
 Henry Kimball (1615 - 1676)*
 Abigail Kimball Severans (1618 - 1658)*
 Richard Kimball (1623 - 1676)*
 Martha Kimball Fowler (1629 - ____)*
 John Kimball (1631 - 1698)*
 Thomas Kimball (1633 - 1676)*
 Sarah Kimball Allen (1635 - 1696)
 Benjamin Kimball (1637 - 1696)*
 Caleb Kimball (1639 - 1682)*
  • Calculated relationship

Note: b


Burial: Enfield Street Cemetery Enfield Hartford County Connecticut, USA


Created by: Lanie Record added: Oct 28, 2011 Find A Grave Memorial# 79410117

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=79410117

view all 38

Sarah Allen's Timeline

1635
1635
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1658
November 24, 1658
Age 23
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts
1659
August 29, 1659
Age 24
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts
1661
July 4, 1661
Age 26
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts
1663
May 1, 1663
Age 28
Ipswich, Massachusetts, US
1666
December 20, 1666
Age 31
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts
1668
March 12, 1668
Age 33
Suffield, Hartford, CT, USA
1669
July 28, 1669
Age 34
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts
1673
September 1673
Age 38
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts
1675
February 1, 1675
Age 40
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, United States