Is your surname Rice?

Research the Rice family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sarah Rice (White)

Also Known As: "Sarah (White) Hosmer Rice"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: South Petherton, Somerset, England, (Present UK)
Death: Died in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John White and Joane White (West)
Wife of James Hosmer and Samuel Rice
Mother of James Hosmer, Jr.; Sarah Mary Howe; Thomas Hosmer; Mary Wright; Dorothy Hosmer and 2 others
Sister of John White, Jr.; Joanna Hudson (White); Thomas White; Elizabeth Kerley; Nathaniel White and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 29

Immediate Family

About Sarah Rice

SARAH4 WHITE (JOHN3, ROBERT2, ROBERT1) was born Abt. 1643. She married (1) JAMES HOSMER.

She married (2) SAMUEL RICE 13 Dec 1676, son of EDMUND RICE and TAMAZINE. He was born 1634 in England, and died 25 Feb 1685 in Sudbury.

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/p/o/p/Sandra-Popiel/FILE/2078text.txt

view all 53

Sarah Rice's Timeline

1630
1630
NEQUASSET,SAGADAHOC,MAINE
1636
1636
Cambridge,Plymouth,Massachusetts
1636
Cambridge,Plymouth,Ma
1636
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1636
Cambridge, Plymouth, Massachusetts
1636
Cambridge, Plymouth, Massachusetts
1636
Cambridge, Plymouth, Massachusetts
1636
Cambridge, Plymouth, Massachusetts
1636
Cambridge, Plymouth, Massachusetts
1636
Cambridge, Plymouth, Massachusetts