Is your surname Bennett?

Research the Bennett family

Sarah Bennett's Geni Profile

Records for Sarah Bennett

4,480,163 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sarah Bennett (Berryman)

Also Known As: "Bereman", "Berriman"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stow Creek, Cumberland, NJ, USA
Death: Died in Greenwich, Cumberland, New Jersey, United States
Place of Burial: Greenwich Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Greenwich, Cumberland, New Jersey, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Berryman and Martha Berryman
Wife of Jeremiah Bennett
Mother of Louisa Bennett; Sarah Sheppard; Leonard Bennett; Jeremiah Bennett; Eunice Bennett and 3 others

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Sarah Bennett

  1. Louisa Bennett 1760 - 1808
  2. Jeremiah Bennett 1764 - 1810
  3. Eunice Bennett 1768 - 1808
  4. John Bennett 1773 - 1858
  5. Nancy Bennett 1778 - 1855
  6. Leonard Bennett 1762 - ?
  7. Sarah Bennett 1765 - 1797
  8. Mary Westcott (born Bennett) 1770 - 1850
  9. Rebecca Bennett 1775 - 1799

Inscription:

In memory of Sarah, wife of Jeremiah Bennette, who departed this life May 29, 1798 aged 60 years


Find A Grave

view all 12

Sarah Bennett's Timeline

1737
February 21, 1737
Stow Creek, Cumberland, NJ, USA
1757
November 22, 1757
Age 20
Greenwich Township, Gloucester, New Jersey, United States
1760
1760
Age 22
Greenwich, Cumberland, NJ, USA
1762
August 12, 1762
Age 25
Greenwich, Cumberland, New Jersey, United States
1764
August 7, 1764
Age 27
Greenwich, Cumberland, NJ, USA
1765
June 27, 1765
Age 28
1768
1768
Age 30
Greenwich, Cumberland, New Jersey, United States
1770
June 29, 1770
Age 33
Cumberland, New Jersey
1778
July 9, 1778
Age 41
Cumberland, New Jersey, United States
1798
March 29, 1798
Age 61
Greenwich, Cumberland, New Jersey, United States