Is your surname Berryman?

Research the Berryman family

Sarah Berryman's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sarah Berryman (Butler)

Also Known As: "Sarah Booth Tucker"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Essex, Carolin, Virginia, USA
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Butler and Anne Bayneham
Ex-wife of Maj. Benjamin Berryman
Mother of Capt. Benjamin Berryman and Elizabeth Berryman
Sister of Mary Bailey; Jane Shaw and John Butler

Managed by: Dan Albarran
Last Updated:
view all 22

Immediate Family

About Sarah Berryman

Benjamin Berryman married Sarah BUTLER, daughter of John BUTLER and Anne BAYNHAM.

Children

  1. Benjamin Jr, born ca 1693, died 1748/49, married Sarah BUSHROD, daughter of John BUSHROD and Hannah KEENE.
  2. John #1, born ca 1690; married Behethland GILSON, daughter of Thomas GILSON..
  3. Anne, born ca 1698, died ca 1750; married 1. John BURCH ca 1714; 2. QUESENBERRY, July 1729; 3. BLACKWELL, 1732
  4. Elizabeth, born ca 1699, died 1734;married 1. William NEWTON, 2.Charnock Jr COX.

Links

view all

Sarah Berryman's Timeline

1670
1670
Essex, Carolin, Virginia, USA
1693
1693
Age 23
Westmoreland, Westmoreland, VA, USA
1693
Age 23
Westmoreland, VA
1698
1698
Age 28
Westmoreland, VA
1708
1708
Age 38
????