Sarah Blanche De Plancken

Is your surname De Plancken?

Research the De Plancken family

Sarah Blanche De Plancken's Geni Profile

Records for Sarah Blanche De Plancken

650 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sarah Blanche De Plancken

Also Known As: "Sara Deplancque", "Sara De Planck"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Noord, Sint Anthonis, North Brabant, Netherlands
Death: Died in Long Island City, Queens, New York, United States
Place of Burial: New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jacques de Planck and Sara Fauconnier
Wife of Pierre Monfoort; Lambert Janse Bosch and Pierre Janse Jan Monfort
Mother of Jannetije Pieterse Monfoort; Maria Pieterse van Montfoort; Jannetje Pieterse Montfoort; Willem Monfoort; Jan Pieterse Montfoort and 3 others
Sister of Marie de Plancque
Half sister of Catherine Agache; Jenne Agache and Matthieu Agache

Occupation: Housewife
Managed by: Allison Renee Smith
Last Updated:

About Sarah Blanche De Plancken

Sarah De Plancken was born circa 1615 at Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands. She was born circa 1615 at Noord, Netherlands. She published marriage intentions "Pierre Montfoor from Valenciennes age 20, attended by his father Jean Monntoor, lace worker (passementwerker), living on the Engelspadt," appeared before the civil authorities to record his marriage intention with Sara de Planq. on Mar 1, 1636 at Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands. Sarah married Pierre Montfort on Mar 23, 1636 at Walloon Church, Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands. Sarah married Lambert Janse Bosch on Jan 1, 1663 at Dutch Reformed Church, Brooklyn, Kings County, New York. Sarah De Plancken died circa 1670 at Brooklyn, Kings County, New York.

    She was also known as Sara Deplancque. She was also known as Sara De Planck. She was also known as Saartje (Unknown). She was also known as Sarah Blanck. She and Pierre Montfort emigrated on Mar 16, 1639 from Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands. Sarah De Plancken and Pierre Montfort resided at at New Netherland, New York, on Sep 17, 1639. Sarah De Plancken and Pierre Montfort became mambers at Dutch Reformed Church, Brooklyn, Kings County, New York, Mar 12, 1660.
view all 18

Sarah Blanche De Plancken's Timeline

1615
1615
Noord, Sint Anthonis, North Brabant, Netherlands
1630
January 12, 1630
Age 15
Walloon Church, Amsterdam, Noord Holland, Netherlands
1638
1638
Age 23
Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
1639
September 17, 1639
Age 24
New Netherlands
1646
May 8, 1646
Age 31
Wallabout, Long Island co., New York
May 12, 1646
Age 31
Wallbout, Long Island, New York, United States
1648
February 23, 1648
Age 33
Wallabout, Long Island co., New York
1652
July 21, 1652
Age 37
Wallabout, Long Island co., New York
1656
1656
Age 41
Wallbout, Long Island, New York, United States
1658
1658
Age 43
Wallbout, Long Island, New York, United States