Sarah Brooks (Readaway)

Is your surname Brooks?

Research the Brooks family

Sarah Brooks (Readaway)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Sarah Brooks (Readaway)

Nicknames: "Sarah Redway"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hingham, (Present Plymouth County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
Death: Died in Rehoboth, Bristol County, Province of Masachusetts, (Present USA)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of James Redway and Mary Redaway
Wife of Sgt. Gilbert Brooks and Samuel Carpenter, Sr.
Mother of Samuel Carpenter, Jr.; Sarah Perry; Ensign Abiah Carpenter; James Carpenter; Jacob Carpenter and 6 others
Sister of John Redway; Mary Carpenter; Martha Abell; James Redaway; Lydia Titus and 1 other

Managed by: Richard Frank Henry
Last Updated:

About Sarah Brooks (Readaway)

http://fam.eastmill.com/f352.htm#f573

Children: 1 M Samuel Carpenter

          Born: Sep 15, 1661 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
   
          Died: Jan 17, 1737
        
        Spouse: Patience Ide
          Marr: Jan 8, 1683 - Rehoboth, Bristol Co., MA

2 F Sarah Carpenter

          Born: Jan 11, 1663 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
    
          Died: Jan 5, 1748 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
       

3 M Abiah Carpenter

          Born: Feb 10, 1665 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
    
          Died: Apr 28, 1732
       

4 M James Carpenter

          Born: Apr 12, 1668 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
    
          Died: Apr 27, 1738
       

5 M Jacob Carpenter

          Born: Sep 5, 1670 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
    
          Died: 1690
        

6 M Jonathan Carpenter

          Born: Dec 6, 1672 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
    
          Died: Aug 23, 1716 - Rehoboth, Bristol Co., MA
        

7 M David Carpenter

          Born: Apr 17, 1675 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
    
          Died: Jul 26, 1701
        

8 M Solomon Carpenter

          Born: Dec 23, 1677 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
    
          Died: 1750
       

9 M Zachariah Carpenter

          Born: Jul 10, 1680 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
   
          Died: Apr 8, 1718
      

10 M Abraham Carpenter

          Born: Sep 25, 1682 - Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
    
          Died: Apr 22, 1758
       
view all 16

Sarah Brooks (Readaway)'s Timeline

1642
1642
Hingham, (Present Plymouth County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
1660
May 25, 1660
Age 18
Rehoboth, Bristol County, Plymouth Colony
1661
September 15, 1661
Age 19
Rehoboth, (Present Bristol County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts)
1661
Age 19
1664
January 11, 1664
Age 22
Rehoboth, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
1665
February 10, 1665
Age 23
Rehoboth, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
1668
April 12, 1668
Age 26
Rehoboth, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
1670
September 5, 1670
Age 28
Rehoboth, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
1672
December 6, 1672
Age 30
Rehoboth, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
1675
April 17, 1675
Age 33
Rehoboth, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States