Sarah Cheseboro

public profile

Is your surname Cheseboro?

Research the Cheseboro family

Sarah Cheseboro's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sarah Cheseboro

Also Known As: "Chesebrough"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stonington, New London County, Connecticut Colony
Death: Died in Stonington, New London County, Connecticut Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Nathaniel Chesebrough, Jr. and Sarah Chesebrough
Sister of Hannah Cheseboro; Thankful Chesebrough; Nathan Chesebrough, Captain and Deacon and Nathaniel Chesebrough

Managed by: Judith "Judi" Elaine (McKee) Burns
Last Updated:

About Sarah Cheseboro


 80 F i  Sarah CHESEBROUGH was born 3 Jan 1692/1693 in Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut. She died 8 Jan 1692/1693 in Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut. 

 81 F ii  Sarah CHESEBROUGH was born 25 Sep 1694 in Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut. She died 22 Nov 1707 in Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut.  

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~nanc/denison/aqwg03.htm#76077 -------------------- http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~nanc/denison/aqwg03.htm#76077

80 F i Sarah CHESEBROUGH was born 3 Jan 1692/1693 in Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut. She died 8 Jan 1692/1693 in Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut.


 81 F ii  Sarah CHESEBROUGH was born 25 Sep 1694 in Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut. She died 22 Nov 1707 in Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut 


            
view all

Sarah Cheseboro's Timeline

1694
September 25, 1694
Stonington, New London County, Connecticut Colony
November 18, 1694
1707
November 22, 1707
Age 13
Stonington, New London County, Connecticut Colony
????
????
????