Is your surname Coolidge?

Research the Coolidge family

Sarah Coolidge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sarah Coolidge (Thompson)

Also Known As: "Sally"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Chester, Windsor, Vermont, USA
Death: Died in Plymouth, Windsor, Vermont, USA
Place of Burial: Plymouth Notch Cemetery, Plymouth, Windsor, Vermont, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Thompson and Dorcas Eaton
Wife of Calvin Coolidge
Mother of Calvin G. Coolidge

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Sarah Coolidge

Sarah Thompson

  • Birth: Apr 3 1789 - Chester, Windsor, Vermont, US
  • Death: Nov 19 1856 - Plymouth, Windsor, Vermont, US
  • Parents: William Thompson, Jr, Dorcas Eason
  • Married: Calvin Coolidge, Sr

   Children:

  1.   John A. Coolidge (____ - 1826)*
  2.   Sally Maria Coolidge Billings (____ - 1849)*
  3.   infant daughter one Coolidge*
  4.   Hiram A. Coolidge (____ - 1829)*
  5.   infant son one Coolidge*
  6.   infant daughter two Coolidge*
  7.   infant son two Coolidge*
  8.   Calvin Galusha Coolidge (1815 - 1878)*

  Links

view all

Sarah Coolidge's Timeline

1789
April 3, 1789
Chester, Windsor, Vermont, USA
1814
December 9, 1814
Age 25
Plymouth, Vt.
1815
September 22, 1815
Age 26
Plymouth, Windsor, Vermont, USA
1856
November 19, 1856
Age 67
Plymouth, Windsor, Vermont, USA
1856
Age 66
Plymouth, Windsor, Vermont, United States