Sarah Ayer (Corliss) (1663 - c.1695) MP

‹ Back to Ayer surname

Is your surname Ayer?

Research the Ayer family

Sarah Ayer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Sarah Corliss Ayer"
Birthplace: Haverhill, Essex County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
Death: Died in Haverhill, Essex County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
Managed by: Alexis
Last Updated:
view all 26

Immediate Family

About Sarah Ayer (Corliss)

Died about 1700 in Haverhill, before her husband Joseph moved to Norwich, Conn.

view all 12

Sarah Ayer's Timeline

1663
February 23, 1663
Haverhill, Essex County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
1686
November 24, 1686
Age 23
Haverhill, Essex County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
1690
September 15, 1690
Age 27
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts
1693
September 8, 1693
Age 30
Haverhill, Essex County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
1695
December 23, 1695
Age 32
Haverhill, MA, USA
1695
Age 31
Haverhill, Essex County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
1695
Age 31
Haverhill, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States
1920
April 13, 1920
Age 32
June 25, 1920
Age 32
1946
June 5, 1946
Age 32