Sarah Drew (Field) (c.1651 - 1717)

‹ Back to Drew surname

68

Matches

0 0 68
Adds more complete birth date, more complete birth place, burial place, middle name, sibling(s) and child(ren).

View Sarah Drew (Field)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Sarah Drew (Field)
  • Request to view Sarah Drew (Field)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Sarah Delano (Field) Drew"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire
Death: Died in Dover, Strafford, NH, USA
Managed by: Margaret, (C)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Sarah Drew (Field)

Sarah Field was born in 1651 in Oyster River, Province of New Hampshire, now Durham, Strafford County.2 She was the daughter of Darby Field and Agnes (?).1 Sarah Field married Sgt. John Drew circa 1675 in Dover, Province of New Hampshire, now Strafford County.1 Sarah Field died circa 1719 in Dover, Province of New Hampshire, now Strafford County.2

Children

  1. Elizabeth. Married Love Roberts.
  2. John b: 1680 in Black River, Dover, Strafford, NH. Married Elizabeth Hopley.
  3. Francis. Married Ann Wingate.

Citations

  1. [S1106] Genealogical Dictionary ME/NH.
  2. [S181] Donna Sears Chernick, "My ancestors and some collateral lines", August 19, 2004, unverified.
  3. from TORREY: "DREW, John (1651-1723) & 1/wf Sarah [FIELD] (1651-); abt. 1675; Dover, NH {Dover NH Mar. 51; Durham NH 2:136, 139, 190; GDMNH 206, 232; Drew 7}"

Links

view all

Sarah Drew's Timeline

1651
1651
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire
1675
1675
Age 24
1680
1680
Age 29
Dover, Strafford, NH, USA
1682
1682
Age 31
Dover, Stafford, NH
1717
1717
Age 66
Dover, Strafford, NH, USA