Sarah Eve Raymore (Empey)

public profile

Is your surname Raymore?

Research the Raymore family

Sarah Eve Raymore (Empey)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sarah Eve Raymore (Empey)

Also Known As: "alternate birth date 9/17/1806"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lancaster, Stormont, Ontario, Canada
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Henrich (Henry) John Empey, Corporal, U.E.L. and Catharina Ann Empey
Wife of Thomas Raymore
Sister of <private> Loucks (Louchs) (Empey); Nancy Mary Eligh ( Empey); Caterine Smith; Barbara Dixson; Philip Henry Empey and 8 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 17

Immediate Family

view all

Sarah Eve Raymore (Empey)'s Timeline

1805
November 3, 1805
1805
Lancaster, Stormont, Ontario, Canada
????
????