Sarah Frances Harrison (Burdette) (1642 - c.1698) MP

‹ Back to Harrison surname

Is your surname Harrison?

Research the Harrison family

Sarah Frances Harrison's Geni Profile

Records for Sarah Harrison

4,215,137 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Mary Frances Harrison"
Birthplace: Tower Hamlets, Middlesex, Stepney, England
Death: Died in Stafford, Virginia
Managed by: Clint Faubion
Last Updated:

About Sarah Frances Harrison (Burdette)

U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900 about Sarah Frances Burdette

Name: Sarah Frances Burdette Gender: Female Spouse Name: Burr Harrison Spouse Birth Year: 1637 Marriage Year: 1664 Number Pages: 1

Source Citation: Source number: 689.016; Source type: Pedigree chart; Number of Pages: 1; .

Source Information:

Yates Publishing. U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2004.

Original data: This unique collection of records was extracted from a variety of sources including family group sheets and electronic databases. Originally, the information was derived from an array of materials including pedigree charts, family history articles, querie.

__________________________

Passenger and Immigration Lists Index, 1500s-1900s about Sarah Harrison

Name: Sarah Harrison Year: 1670 Place: Maryland or Virginia Source Publication Code: 8510 Primary Immigrant: Harrison, Sarah

Annotation: Index from manuscript by Arthur Trader, Chief Clerk in the Maryland Land Commission, 1917. And see nos. 4507-4511, Land Notes.

Source Bibliography:

SKORDAS, GUST, editor. The Early Settlers of Maryland: an Index to Names of Immigrants, Compiled from Records of Land Patents, 1633-1680, in the Hall of Records, Annapolis, Maryland. Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Co., 1968. 525p. Repr. 1986.

Page: 212

Source Citation: Place: Maryland or Virginia; Year: 1670; Page Number: 212.

Source Information:

Gale Research. Passenger and Immigration Lists Index, 1500s-1900s [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc, 2010.

Original data: Filby, P. William, ed. Passenger and Immigration Lists Index, 1500s-1900s. Farmington Hills, MI, USA: Gale Research, 2010.

Description: Updated annually, this database is an index to passengers who arrived in United States and Canadian ports from the 1500s through the 1900s.

___________________________

U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900
about Sarah Frances Burdette Name: Sarah Frances Burdette Gender: Female Spouse Name: Burr Harrison Spouse Birth Year: 1637 Marriage Year: 1664 Number Pages: 1

London, England, Baptisms, Marriages and Burials, 1538-1812
about Sarah Burditt Name: Sarah Burditt Baptism Date: 23 Feb 1642 Parish: St Dunstan and All Saints, Stepney County: Middlesex Borough: Tower Hamlets Parent(s): Ralph Burditt, Anne Burditt Record Type: Christening Register Type: Parish Register ___________________________

U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900
about Burr Harrison Name: Burr Harrison Gender: Male Birth Year: 1637 Spouse Name: Sarah Frances Burdette Marriage Year: 1664 Number Pages: 1

view all

Sarah Frances Harrison's Timeline

1642
February 23, 1642
Tower Hamlets, Middlesex, Stepney, England
February 1642
Tower Hamlets, Middlesex, Stepney, England
1660
1660
Age 17
Stafford, Virginia
1663
1663
Age 20
Stafford, VA
1665
September 7, 1665
Age 23
Chipawansic, Stafford County, Virginia Colony
1668
1668
Age 25
London, Middlesex, England
1698
1698
Age 55
Stafford, Virginia
1698
Age 55
Harrison Family Cemetery, Prince William County, Virginia, USA
????