Is your surname Hill?

Research the Hill family

Sarah B Hill's Geni Profile

Records for Sarah Hill

9,078,997 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Sarah B Hill (Bryant)

Also Known As: "Sally", "Sally Brackett Hill"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut
Death: Died in Wakefield, Carroll, New Hampshire, United States
Place of Burial: Wakefield, Carroll, NH, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of James Bryant and Wife of James Bryant
Wife of Ebenezer Hill
Mother of John Hill; James Hill; Ebenezer Hill, Jr.; Charity V. Hill; Sarah 'Sally' Bryant Hill and 3 others
Sister of Polly Perkins

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sarah B Hill

Possibly: Father: James Bryant b: Bef 1740 Possibly: Birth: 05 JUN 1736 in Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire, United States

Link for birth & death: http://trees.ancestry.com/tree/1889147/person/28519630

  • Marriage 1 Ebenezer Hill b: 30 Jan 1758 in Wakefield, Carroll Co., NH Married: 29 Apr 1782 in Middleton, Strafford Co., NH

Children

  1. John Hill b: 23 Oct 1783
  2. Ebenezer Hill b: 7 Jun 1787
  3. James Hill b: Abt 1789
  4. Sally B. Hill b: Abt 1795 in Wakefield, Carroll Co., NH
  5. Martha Hill b: 3 Oct 1797
  6. Joshua b: abt 1809

Links

Events

  • 1850: Residence: Carroll, New Hampshire [1]
  • 1850: Living in husband's household [1]
  • 1850: Place of Birth: New Hampshire [1]

Sources

  1. 1850 United States Federal Census [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2009. Images reproduced by FamilySearch. Original data: Seventh Census of the United States, 1850; (National Archives Microfilm Publication M432, 1009 rolls); Records of the Bureau of the Census, Record Group 29; National Archives, Washington, D.C.*

Citations

  1. 1850 Census.
view all 12

Sarah B Hill's Timeline

1762
August 14, 1762
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut
1782
April 29, 1782
Age 19
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
1783
October 23, 1783
Age 21
New Hampshire
1787
June 7, 1787
Age 24
Wakefield, Carroll, New Hampshire
1789
March 23, 1789
Age 26
Wakefield, Carroll, New Hampshire
1792
May 22, 1792
Age 29
Wakefield, Carroll, New Hampshire, United States
1796
1796
Age 33
Wakefield, Carroll, New Hampshire
1797
1797
Age 34
Wakefield, Carroll, New Hampshire
1801
1801
Age 38
Wakefield, Carroll, New Hampshire
1856
September 27, 1856
Age 94
Wakefield, Carroll, New Hampshire, United States