Sarah Cameron Patton (Lynn) (1670 - 1757) MP

‹ Back to Patton surname

Is your surname Patton?

Research the Patton family

Sarah Cameron Patton's Geni Profile

Records for Sarah Patton

2,132,733 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Patton"
Birthplace: Kilmacrennan, County Donegal, Ulster, Ireland
Death: Died in Newtown Limavady, County Derry, Ulster, Ireland
Managed by: Patricia Ann Godfrey
Last Updated:

About Sarah Cameron Patton (Lynn)

well now i don't know if her name is sarah, sarah lynn, sarah cameron or sarah lynn cameron (she could have remarried and her new last name could have been cameron) have to research her more i think

so the line here on up is tenative

--------------------

Brother William David Lynn b. circa 1660 in Dundee, Angushire, Scotland

Sister Margaret Lynn, b. 3 July 1693 in Ireland -------------------- http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~rice/master2-o/p310.htm#i19206

Her married name was Patton. Sarah Lynn was born in 1662. She married Henry Patton Jr, son of Henry Patton Sr.

-------------------- I was born, married and buried in Ireland

view all 21

Sarah Cameron Patton's Timeline

1670
1670
Kilmacrennan, County Donegal, Ulster, Ireland
1675
1675
Age 5
Derry, County Cavan, Ulster, Ireland
1684
1684
Age 14
1685
1685
Age 15
Newton Limavady, Derry, Ireland
1686
1686
Age 16
Derry, , Cavan, Ireland
1689
1689
Age 19
Newtown-Limavady, County Derry, Ulster, Ireland (Present Northern Ireland)
1690
1690
Age 20
Newton, LimaVaddy, Derry, Ireland
1690
Age 20
Newton, Lima Vaddy, County Londonderry, Ireland
1691
1691
Age 21
Newton, LimaVaddy, Derry, Ireland
1692
July 8, 1692
Age 22
Newtown-Limavady, Donegal, Ireland