Sarah A. Riggs (1832 - 1893)

public profile

View Sarah A. Riggs's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Sarah A. Riggs
  • Request to view Sarah A. Riggs' family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Anna"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hamilton, OH
Death: Died in Brockway, WI
Managed by: Bjørn P. Brox
Last Updated:

About Sarah A. Riggs

Sarah A. Riggs, born c 1832 Ohio; married with EUSTICE LAFAYETTE BROCKWAY, son of James Maine Brockway and Lydia Goff. He was b. Jan. 20,1826 in Jefferson County, Penn.; died Dec. 4,1901 in Brockway, Jackson, Wisconsin.

  • 1870 census: Sarah A. (38), in Albion, Wisc. w family. Born Ohio.
  • 1880 census: Sarah A. (47), in Albion, Wisc. w family.
  • 1901 death record of Eustace L. Brockway, He widowed. Wife was Sarah A. Riggs.
view all 11

Sarah Riggs's Timeline

1832
January 28, 1832
Hamilton, OH
1849
October 18, 1849
Age 17
Strawberry Point, IA
1851
1851
Age 18
Wisconsin, USA
1854
August 8, 1854
Age 22
Wisconsin, USA
1855
1855
Age 22
Wisconsin, USA
1857
May, 1857
Age 25
Wisconsin, USA
1861
March 11, 1861
Age 29
Wisconsin, USA
1864
February 5, 1864
Age 32
Albion, Jackson, Wisconsin, USA
1865
1865
Age 32
Wisconsin, USA
1893
February 18, 1893
Age 61
Brockway, WI