Sarah Salter (Bowne) (1669 - c.1714) MP

‹ Back to Salter surname

Is your surname Salter?

Research the Salter family

Sarah Salter's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Sally Bowne"
Birthplace: Gravesend, Kings County , New York
Death: Died in Middleton, Monmouth County, New Jersey
Occupation: Homemaker
Managed by: Sharon Sue Whitney
Last Updated:

About Sarah Salter (Bowne)

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=gdtrowbridge&id=I9532

Name: Sarah Bowne

Nickname: Sally

Sex: F

Birth: 27 NOV 1669 in Gravesend,Kings,NY

Death: Aft 1714

Change Date: 7 JUN 2004 at 14:05:43

Father: John Bowne b: Abt 1634 in England

Mother: Lydia Mary Holmes b: 1 APR 1644 in Gravesend,Kings,NY

Marriage 1 Richard Salter b: Abt 1669 in Charlestown,Suffolk,MA

Married: Abt 1688 in Gravesend,NJ

Children

Hannah Salter b: Abt 1692 in Freehold,Monmouth,NJ

-------------------- Died after 1714

view all 18

Sarah Salter's Timeline

1669
November 27, 1669
Gravesend, Kings County , New York
1688
1688
Age 18
Freehold Township, Monmouth County, Province of East Jersey
1692
1692
Age 22
Freehold Township, Monmouth County, Province of East Jersey
1692
Age 22
Freehold, Monmouth, New Jersey
1695
1695
Age 25
Freehold, Monmouth, New Jersey, USA
1695
Age 25
1697
1697
Age 27
Staten Island, Monmouth, New Jersey, USA
1698
1698
Age 28
Middleton, Monmouth, New Jersey, United States
1699
1699
Age 29
Freehole, Monmouth, New Jersey, USA
1699
Age 29