Sarah Smith (White) (1664 - 1764) MP

‹ Back to Smith surname

Is your surname Smith?

Research the Smith family

Sarah Smith's Geni Profile

Records for Sarah Smith

44,589,610 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Bock"
Birthplace: Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut
Death: Died in Prob. Haddam, Middlesex, Connecticut
Managed by: Lori Lynn Wilke
Last Updated:

About Sarah Smith (White)

Sarah WHITE (AFN: 37RM-FS) Pedigree

Sex:  F  Family  
  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Event(s)

Birth:   22 Jan 1664   
 Of, Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut   
Death:   Bef 1711   
 Probably Haddam, Middlesex, Connecticut   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Parents

Father:  Nathaniel WHITE (AFN: 8W1N-8C)  Family  
Mother:  Elizabeth BUNCE (AFN: 37RL-MP)   
  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Marriage(s)

Spouse:  John SMITH (AFN: 932T-2H)  Family  
Marriage:  1682  
 Of Haddam, Middlesex, Connecticut  
  

Links

view all

Sarah Smith's Timeline

1664
January 22, 1664
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut
1691
1691
Age 26
1699
1699
Age 34
Middlesex, Connecticut, United States
1764
January 21, 1764
Age 99
Prob. Haddam, Middlesex, Connecticut
1926
May 18, 1926
Age 99
May 20, 1926
Age 99
1961
September 27, 1961
Age 99
????
????
Of Haddam,Middlesex,Ct