Is your surname Warren?

Research the Warren family

Sarah Warren's Geni Profile

Records for Sarah Warren

3,852,974 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sarah Warren (Walker)

Also Known As: "Lombard", "Rider"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: St. Olaves, Southward, Surrey, England
Death: Died in Plymouth, Plymouth, MA, USA
Place of Burial: Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Edward Walker and Sarah Walker
Wife of Samuel Rider and Nathaniel Warren
Mother of Richard Warren, Jr.; Jabez Warren; Sarah Abbe; Hope Warren; Jane Lombard and 12 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sarah Warren

Sarah Walker was born 10 Nov 1622 in Surrey, England; bapt apparently Southwark, Surrey, England. She died 24 Nov 1700 in Plymouth Massachusetts and was buried 24 Nov 1700 in Plymouth, Massachusetts.

Parents: William WALKER.

Married:

  1. on 19 Nov 1645, Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts to Nathaniel Warren (1624-1667). He was the son of Richard Warren (1580-1628), "Mayflower" Passenger, and Elizabeth Walker (ca1580 - 1673).

12 children of Sarah Walker and Nathaniel Warren include:

  1. Richard Warren, b. Abt. 1646, Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, d. 23 Jan 1696/1697, Middleborough, MA. He married Sarah Torrey (b. 1660).
  2. Sarah Warren, b. 29 Aug 1649, Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, d. Aft. 1693, Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts. She married John Blackwell (b. ca 1646-d. bef. 1688).
  3. Hope Warren, b. 06 Mar 1649/50, Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, d. bef 9 Jan 1689/1690.
  4. Jane Warren, b. 31 Dec 1652, Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, d. 27 Feb 1682/3, Barnstable, MA. She married Benjamin Lombard (b. 1642-d. 1735).
  5. Elizabeth Warren, b. 15 Sep 1654, Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, d. aft 10 Jan 1689/1690. She married William Green (d. 1685).
  6. Alice Warren, b. 02 Aug 1657, Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, d. aft 4 Mar 1692, MA. She married Thomas Gibbs (b. 1646/7-d. 1732/3).
  7. Mercy Warren, b. 02 Feb 1657/58, Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, d. aft 6 Nov 1727, Dartmouth Bristol MA. She married Lt. Jonathan Delano (b. d. 1647-1720).
  8. Mary Warren, b. 09 Mar 1658/59, Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, d. bef 9 Jan 1689/1690.
  9. Nathaniel Warren, b. 10 Mar 1660/61, Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, d. 29 Oct 1707, Plymouth, MA. He married Phebe Murdoch (b. ca. 1666-d. 1746).
  10. John Warren, b. 23 Oct 1663, Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, d. bef 9 Jan 1689.
  11. James Warren, b. 07 Nov 1665, Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, d. 29 May 1715, Plymouth, MA. He married Sarah Doty (b. 1666-d. 1749).
  12. Jabez Warren, b. Abt. 1667, Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts,d. 19 Apr 1701, at sea.

Links

view all 28

Sarah Warren's Timeline

1622
October 11, 1622
St. Olaves, Southward, Surrey, England
November 10, 1622
St. Olave's, Southward, Surrey, England
November 10, 1622
St. Olave's,Southwark,Surrey,England
1645
November 19, 1645
Age 23
Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
1646
1646
Age 23
Plymouth, (Present Plymouth County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
1647
1647
Age 24
Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
1649
August 29, 1649
Age 26
Plymouth, Plym., Massachusetts, USA
1650
March 7, 1650
Age 27
Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
1652
January 10, 1652
Age 29
Plymouth, MA, USA
1654
September 5, 1654
Age 31
Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA