Sarah Waterman (Snow)

Is your surname Waterman?

Research the Waterman family

Sarah Waterman (Snow)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sarah Waterman (Snow)

Also Known As: "snowe/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Plymouth, Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
Death: Died in Marshfield, Plymouth County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
Place of Burial: Winslow Cemetery, Marshfield, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Anthony Snow and Abigail Snow
Wife of Joseph Waterman
Mother of Sarah Hewett (Waterman); Joseph Waterman, Jr.; Elizabeth Bartlett (Waterman); Abigail Waterman; Anthony Waterman and 3 others
Sister of Lydia Skiffe; Abigail Ford (Snow); Josiah Snow and Alice Barker

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sarah Waterman (Snow)

From the Find A Grave page on Sarah Snow Waterman:

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=20902262

Birth: May, 1651 Death: Sep. 11, 1741

Family links:

Parents:

  • Anthony Snow (1602 - 1692)
  • Abigail Warren Snow (1619 - ____)

Children:

  • Anthony Waterman (____ - 1715)*
  • Joseph Waterman (1676 - 1715)*

Spouse:

  • Joseph Waterman (1649 - 1711)

Inscription:

  • Here Lyes buried the body of Mrs. Sarah Waterman, widow of Mr. Joseph Waterman who Dec'd Sept --- 1741, aged 90 years and 3 months.

Burial: Winslow Cemetery, Marshfield, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA


Created by: Nareen Lake Record added: Aug 11, 2007 Find A Grave Memorial# 20902262

view all 12

Sarah Waterman (Snow)'s Timeline

1651
May 1651
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
1674
May 4, 1674
Age 23
Marshfield, Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
1676
January 2, 1676
Age 24
Marshfield, Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
1679
September 7, 1679
Age 28
Marshfield, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
1681
December 31, 1681
Age 30
1684
June 4, 1684
Age 33
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
1687
August 20, 1687
Age 36
Marshfield, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
1689
February 20, 1689
Age 37
1741
September 11, 1741
Age 90
Marshfield, Plymouth County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
December 15, 1741
Age 90
Marshfield, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United States