Is your surname White?

Research the White family

Sarah White's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sarah White (Leonard)

Also Known As: "Sarah LeBaron"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Plymouth, Plymouth County, Province of Massachusetts
Death: Died in Haverhill, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Nathaniel Leonard and Priscilla Leonard
Wife of Dr. Joseph Lebaron and John White
Mother of Sarah Lebaron; Joseph LeBaron; Joseph Lebaron; Margaret Leonard Bartlett (White); Elizabeth White and 1 other
Sister of Anna Leonard; Anna Leonard; Mary Leonard; Nathaniel Leonard; Priscilla McKinstry and 13 others

Managed by: Ben M. Angel
Last Updated:

About Sarah White

Twin of Anna Leonard who survived past infancy.

From the Thomas Rogers Society page on Sarah Leonard:

http://www.thomasrogerssociety.com/p75.htm#i2228

Sarah Leonard[1]

  • F, b. 23 November 1725

Sarah Leonard was born on 23 November 1725 at Plymouth. She was the daughter of Nathaniel Leonard and Priscilla Rogers.

Citations

[S1] Ann T. [Revised by], (Originally compiled by Alice W. A. Westgate) Reeves, Mayflower Families Through Five Generations: Descendants of the Pilgrims who landed at Plymouth, Mass. December 1620: Family of Thomas Rogers (Plymouth, MA: General Society of Mayflower Descendants, 2000), p. 178. Hereinafter cited as Rogers-Silver.

view all

Sarah White's Timeline

1725
November 23, 1725
Plymouth, Plymouth County, Province of Massachusetts
1746
1746
Age 20
1747
April 23, 1747
Age 21
1748
January 22, 1748
Age 22
1749
1749
Age 23
1761
November 10, 1761
Age 35
1763
March 11, 1763
Age 37
Haverhill, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States
1766
1766
Age 40
1767
May 3, 1767
Age 41
Haverhill, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States
1802
February 17, 1802
Age 76
Haverhill, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States