Sarah White Worthington

Is your surname White Worthington?

Research the White Worthington family

Sarah White Worthington's Geni Profile

Records for Sarah White Worthington

331 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sarah White Worthington (Bunce)

Also Known As: "Sarah White"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
Death: Died in Hatfield, Hampshire County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Bunce, Sr. (Colonist) and Sarah Bunce (Bull)
Wife of Sgt. John White of Hatfield and Nicholas Worthington
Mother of Dea. John White; Sarah Graves; William Worthington; Elizabeth Worthington and Mary Worthington
Sister of John Bunch; Thomas Bunce; Susanna Bunce; Elizabeth White; Mary Downing and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sarah White Worthington

Sgt. John White was christened on 28 Dec 1623 Messing,Essex,England and was buried on 15 Sep 1665 in Hatfield, age about 35. He married Sarah Bunce of Hartford. She died on 20 Jun 1676 in Hatfield. She married second Nicholas Worthington of Hatfield.

Children of John White & Sarah Bunce:

  1. Sarah White was born in Hartford. married John Graves.
  2. Dea. John White was born about 1633. He died on 17 Nov 1750. married Hannah Wells on 7 Jul 1687.

Ref

  1. Gibbons, F. C. H., "Genealogies," from A History of Hatfield, Massachusetts: in three parts, Springfield, c. 1910, transcribed by Coralynn Brown. On the website DUNHAM - WILCOX - TROTT - KIRK

Links

view all 15

Sarah White Worthington's Timeline

1640
1640
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut
1640
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut
1640
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut
1640
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut
1640
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut
1643
1643
Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
1660
1660
Age 17
Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
1663
January 22, 1663
Age 20
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, United States
1663
Age 20
Probably Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
1668
1668
Age 25
Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony