Sayyidati Fatima (1) binte Sayyidna Ja'afar Al-Hindi

Is your surname Al-Hindi?

Research the Al-Hindi family

Sayyidati Fatima (1) binte Sayyidna Ja'afar Al-Hindi's Geni Profile

Records for Fatima (1) Al-Hindi

461,813 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Fatima (1) Sayyidna Ja'afar Al-Hindi, I

Also Known As: "Fatimat-ul-Oula binte Sayyidna Ja'afar Al-Hindi"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Death: Died in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Cause of death: Died Young (Accidental Death; Drowning)
Place of Burial: Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sayyidna Ad-Dai' Ja'afar bin Sayyidna Sulaiman Al-Hindi and Sayyidati Haleema binte Habibullah Jeevan
Sister of Sayyidi Sulaiman (1) bin Sayyidna Ja'afar Al-Hindi; Sayyidati Maryam (1) binte Sayyidna Ja'afar Al-Hindi; Sayyidati Maryam (2) binte Sayyidna Ja'afar Al-Hindi; Sayyidi Abdul Muntazir bin Sayyidna Ja'afar Al-Hindi; Sayyidi Abdul Raheem bin Sayyidna Ja'afar Al-Hindi and 9 others
Half sister of Sayyidi Abdullah (1) bin Sayyidna Ja'afar Al-Hindi; Sayyidi Hasan (1) bin Sayyidna Ja'afar Al-Hindi; Sayyidi Abdullah (2) bin Sayyidna Ja'afar Al-Hindi; Sayyidi Husain (1) bin Sayyidna Ja'afar Al-Hindi; Sayyidi Ali (1) bin Sayyidna Ja'afar Al-Hindi and 4 others

Managed by: Al-Hadd ul-Faazil Mulla Saadulla...
Last Updated:

About Sayyidati Fatima (1) binte Sayyidna Ja'afar Al-Hindi

  • Wilaadat (Birth): 26th Muharram 1021 AH (28th March 1612 AD)
  • Wafaat (Death): 16th Jamaadil Awwal 1023 AH (23rd June 1614 AD)

Source: Nuzhat ul-Azhaan by 28th Dai' Sayyidna Ad-Dai' Ja'afar bin Sayyidna Sulaiman Al-Hindi

view all

Sayyidati Fatima (1) binte Sayyidna Ja'afar Al-Hindi's Timeline

1612
March 28, 1612
Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
1614
June 23, 1614
Age 2
Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
June 23, 1614
Age 2
Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India