Schönle Schwelm

Is your surname Schwelm?

Research the Schwelm family

Schönle Schwelm's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Schönle Schwelm (Goldengreif-zum goldenen Greif)

Also Known As: "Schejnle", "Schoontje"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Abraham Goldengreif-zum goldenen Greif and Edel Goldengreif-zum goldenen Greif
Wife of Jacob Schwelm
Mother of Isaac Jacob Schwelm; David Schwelm and Lob Schwelm

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Schönle Schwelm

http://www.akevoth.org/genealogy/duparc/7463.htm

JACOB SCHWELM, birth CA 1570 Venice, died 1646 Frankfurt a.Main, occupation: bookprinter/bookbinder, son of PHOEBUS Meir PARENZO and Schoontje

Married 1606 Frankfurt am Main to SCHOONTJE , daughter of Abraham 'zum Goldenen Greif' and nn

1) DAVID SCHWELM, died 1645 Frankfurt am Main to Ester , died 1645 Frankfurt a.Main

2) LOB(Schaap\Prins) SCHWELM to:

3) JITSCHAK (Isaac or Itsik) SCHWELM, birth 1620 Frankfurt, buried Veenendaal, occupation: typograph

settled in about 1640 in Veenendaal(Holl.) and based the cotton printing industry there

----------------------------

http://akevoth.org/genealogy/heyman/3.htm

JACOB SCHWELM, ovl. 1646 Frankfurt a.Main, bookprinter/bookbinder

Gehuwd 1606 Frankfurt a.Main met SCHOONTJE NN daughter of Abraham 'zum Goldenen Greif'

  • DAVID SCHWELM, ovl. 1645 Frankfurt a.Main married to Ester died Frankfurt a.Main 1645
  • LOB(Schaap\Prins) SCHWELM
  • JITSCHAK(Isaac or Itsik) SCHWELM, typograph
view all

Schönle Schwelm's Timeline

1606
1606
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
1618
1618
1620
1620
Frankfurt, Hesse, Germany
????
????
????