Charlotte Lotti Schimko (Reiner) (1871 - c.1942)

‹ Back to Schimko surname

Is your surname Schimko?

Research the Schimko family

Charlotte Lotti Schimko's Geni Profile

Records for Charlotte Lotti Schimko

550,980 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Scharlotte", "Lotti"
Birthplace: House No. 17, Mořina, Mořina, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Sobibór, Włodawa County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
Cause of death: Perished in Shoah
Managed by: Judith יהודית Ann Berlowitz
Last Updated:

About Charlotte Lotti Schimko (Reiner)

Charlotte Schimko was born in 1871. During the war she was in Wien, Austria. Deported with Transport 18 from Wien,Vienna,<>,Austria to Wlodawa,Wlodawa,Lublin,Poland on 27/04/1942. Charlotte was murdered/perished in the Shoah. This information is based on a List of murdered Jews from Austria found in Namentliche Erfassung der oesterreichischen Holocaustopfer, Dokumentationsarchiv des oesterreichischen Widerstandes (Documentation Centre for Austrian Resistance), Wien. from http://db.yadvashem.org/names/nameDetails.html?itemId=4944605&language=en

Wedding: February 4, 1901 in Nitra, Slovakia (per daughter Edith's birth record)

view all

Charlotte Lotti Schimko's Timeline

1871
February 22, 1871
Mořina, Mořina, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1902
1902
Age 30
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1902
Numerative 3031
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Schimko
First Name Richard
Parents/Annotation Bernhard/

1904
February 14, 1904
Age 32
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1904
Numerative 423
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Schimko
First Name Otto
Parents/Annotation Bernhard/

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-25801-20807-76?cc=202...

1905
October 8, 1905
Age 34
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1905
Numerative 2187
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Schimko
First Name Oskar
Parents/Annotation Bernhard/

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-25807-21070-71?cc=202...

1909
1909
Age 37
Vienna, Austria

Year 1909
Numerative 1068
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Schimko
First Name Betti
Parents/Annotation Bernhard/

1911
June 14, 1911
Age 40
Vienna, Austria
1942
1942
Age 70
Sobibór, Włodawa County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
????