public profile

Is your surname .?

Research the . family

Sehetepibre's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Related Projects

Sehetepibre Amenemhat I Wehemmesu ., Pharaoh of Egypt

Also Known As: "Amenemhat I", "Amenemhet I"
Birthplace: Thebes, Egypt
Death: Died in 15 february 1962 BCE, Itjtawy, Egypt
Place of Burial: Pyramyd el-Lisht
Immediate Family:

Son of Senusret . . and Neferet . ., of Elephantine
Husband of Tohwait . ., Queen of Egypt; Neferitatjenen . .; Dedyet . ., Queen of Egypt; Queen Nefru-Sobek of Egypt and Sit-Hathor . ., Queen of Egypt
Father of Neferusherit . ., Queen of Egypt; Kheperkare Senusret I . ., Pharaoh of Egypt; Princess Nyetneb of Egypt and Nenseb-Djebet . .
Half brother of Tohwait . ., Queen of Egypt

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sehetepibre

Sehetepre was a pharaoh in the Thirteenth Dynasty. The Thirteenth Dynasty is general grouped by Egyptologists in The Second Intermediate Period, although some place this dynasty in the Middle Kingdom. He probably ruled for 2 years.