Sephronia Harris (1809 - 1880)

‹ Back to Harris surname

20

Matches

0 0 20
Adds spouse(s).

View Sephronia Harris's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Sephronia Harris
  • Request to view Sephronia Harris' family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Sophronia"
Birthplace: Cambridge, Washington, New York, USA
Death: Died
Managed by: Denise Unander
Last Updated:
view all 31

Immediate Family

About Sephronia Harris

Whiting Family Tree (Owner: edithjuanita)

Home Person

   * Overview
   * People
   * Family Tree
   * Photos
   * Stories
   * Audio




   * Events 2
   * Photos 0
   * Stories 0
   * Audio 0
   * Videos 0
   * Records 0
   * Comments 0

Sephronia or Sophronia Harris

Birth: 17 Aug 1809

Cambridge, Washington, New York, USA

Death: 19 May 1880

 	Save this person to your tree
   * Military Memorial
   * View details








Timeline

1809

17 Aug

Birth

Birth

Cambridge, Washington, New York, USA


1880

19 May

Age: 70

Death






Add a photo

Photos

No photos have been added.





Add a story

Stories

No stories have been added.





Add an audio recording

Audio

No audio recordings have been added.





Add a video recording

Video

No video recordings have been added.





Add a comment

Comments

No comments have been added.






Edit more about this person Delete this person

Name First & Middle names

Surname

Gender

Male

Female

Unknown

Birth Date

Place

Death Date

Place

Save Changes or Cancel





Family Members



Parents

Emer Harris 1781 – 1869

Rekanna Peas 1781 –

Show Siblings

   *
     Selina Harris
     1803 - 1814
   *
     Elathon Harris
     1805 -
   *
     Alvira Harris
     1807 - 1891
   *
     Nathan Harris
     1811 - 1838
   *
     Ruth Harris
     1813 -
   * Half-Siblings
   *
     Emer Jr Harris
     1819 - 1819
   *
     Martin Henderson Harris
     1820 - 1889
   *
     Harriet Fox Harris
     1822 - 1910
   *
     Dennison Lott Harris
     1825 - 1885
   *
     Fannie Melvina Harris
     1827 - 1841
   *
     Joseph Mormon Harris
     1830 - 1909
   *
     Alma Harris
     1832 - 1900
   *
     Charles Harris
     1834 - 1916

Family Group Sheet

view all

Sephronia Harris's Timeline

1809
August 17, 1809
Cambridge, Washington, New York, USA
1880
May 19, 1880
Age 70