Chaya Shifra Schilobolsky

Is your surname Schilobolsky?

Research the Schilobolsky family

Chaya Shifra Schilobolsky's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Chaya Shifra Schilobolsky (Margolis)

Nicknames: "Chaja Szyfra", "Szyfra", "Kalwaryjska", "Kalwariski", "Kalwarisky"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Judah Leib Margolis and Badana Bas Judah Margolis
Wife of Jacob Eliezer Schilobolsky
Mother of Sara Estera Stutinsky; Avram Mordechai Jacobson; Julius Judah Joseph JACOBSON; Deborah TRIWASCH and Samuel JACOBSON
Sister of Rocha Margolis; Isaac Margolis; Zvi Hirsch MARGOLIS; Moses Dov Ber Margolis; Bashka Wistynietzky and 5 others

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Chaya Shifra Schilobolsky (Margolis)

JRI-P records from Wizajny, Suwalki:

Births to Jankiel Lejzer SZYL/OBOLSKI and Chaja Szyfra Kalwaryjska:

  1. Abram Mortchaj born 1856 (Avraham)
  2. Dweura born 1861 (Dvora)
  3. Szmojl/o born 1862 (Shmuel)

See her husband's profiles for a full list of known children.

view all

Chaya Shifra Schilobolsky's Timeline

1829
1829
1855
March 3, 1855
Age 26
Wizajny, Suwalki Gubernia, Biyalstok Province, Poland
1856
1856
Age 27
Gmina Wizna, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
1860
1860
Age 31
1861
1861
Age 32
Wizajny, Suwalki, Poland
1863
1863
Age 34
Gmina Wizna, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
1898
1898
Age 69
????