Isabella Potgieter, b1c3 (1711 - c.1755)

‹ Back to Potgieter surname

Is your surname Potgieter?

Research the Potgieter family

Isabella Potgieter, b1c3's Geni Profile

Records for Isabella Potgieter

89,912 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Sibilla / Isabella", "du Preez"
Birthplace: Drakenstein, Cape, South Africa , Paarl, Breede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
Death: Died in Alfred Nzo, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Managed by: Lodewyk Christiaan Steyn, b1c3d12e4f1g4h4i7j5k1
Last Updated:

About Isabella Potgieter, b1c3

  • Birth Date 6/28/1711
  • Death Date 4/4/1744
  • First Name Isabella
  • Middle Name (Sibella)
  • Last Name du Preez
  • Maiden Name Potgieter
  • Gender Female
  • Birth Location Paarl / Drakenstein, South Africa
  • Baptism Date 11/28/1711
  • Death Location Cape, South Africa

--------------------------------

When we indicate the place of a lady in her family tree using the code for example b1c3d2, we put her maiden name also in the place of her married name to avoid confusion

-------------------- Dogter van: Charles Prévot

view all 24

Isabella Potgieter, b1c3's Timeline

1711
June 28, 1711
June 28, 1711
June 28, 1711
Swellendam
June 28, 1711
November 28, 1711
Paarl, Breede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
November 28, 1711
November 28, 1711
Swellendam, Cape Province
1727
March 9, 1727
Age 15
Stellenbosch, Western Cape, South Africa
1728
February 22, 1728
Age 16
Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
1729
1729
Age 17
South Africa