Siegfried Hopp

Is your surname Hopp?

Research the Hopp family

Siegfried Hopp's Geni Profile

Records for Siegfried Hopp

97,458 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Siegfried Hopp

Also Known As: "Zigfrid"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wyrzysk, Piła County, Wielkopolskie, Poland
Death: Died in Łódź, Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Son of Markus Hopp and Jeanette Hopp
Husband of Doris Hopp
Father of Manfred Hopp
Brother of <private> Hopp

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Siegfried Hopp

Siegfried Hopp was born in Wirsitz, Germany in 1891. He was a salesman. He lived before and during WW2 in Berlin, first in Wehlauer Strasse 22, then in Wehlauer Str. 1, today Eugen-Schoenhaar-Straße, Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg

He was deported on 3.rd transport on 27.10.1941 to Lodz Ghetto, where he died.

view all

Siegfried Hopp's Timeline

1891
May 20, 1891
Wyrzysk, Piła County, Wielkopolskie, Poland
1927
October 13, 1927
Age 36
Gusev, Gusevsky District, Kaliningradskaya oblast, Russian Federation
1942
1942
Age 50
Łódź, Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland
????