Siegmund Gutfeld (1858 - 1942)

‹ Back to Gutfeld surname

View Siegmund Gutfeld's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Siegmund Gutfeld
  • Request to view Siegmund Gutfeld's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Sigmund"
Place of Burial: Wien 2, Obere Donaustrasse 43/54
Birthplace: Kanitz, Moravia, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Ghetto Theresienstadt
Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Siegmund Gutfeld

DOW:

  • First Name Siegmund
  • Last Name Gutfeld
  • Date of Birth 30.04.1858
  • Residence Wien 2, Obere Donaustrasse 43/54
  • Date of death 03.09.1942
  • Place of death Theresienstadt
  • Deportation Wien/Theresienstadt 28.07.1942
view all

Siegmund Gutfeld's Timeline

1858
April 30, 1858
Kanitz, Moravia, Czech Republic
1892
November 20, 1892
Age 34
Leopoldstadt, Vienna, Austria
1893
1893
Age 34
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1893
Numerative 2047
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Gutfeld
First Name Margarethe
Parents/Annotation Sigmund/

1894
1894
Age 35
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1894
Numerative 2250
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Gutfeld
First Name Leonie
Parents/Annotation Sigmund/Albachari Jeanette

1898
1898
Age 39
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1898
Numerative 1697
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Gutfeld
First Name Martha
Parents/Annotation Sigmund/

1942
September 3, 1942
Age 84
Ghetto Theresienstadt
????
Perished in the Holocaust