Sir Andrew Luttrell, 7th Baron Irnham

Is your surname Luttrell?

Research the Luttrell family

Sir Andrew Luttrell, 7th Baron Irnham's Geni Profile

Records for Andrew Luttrell

231,543 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Andrew Luttrell

Nicknames: "Andrew Luttrell 1St Baron Luttrell", "Sir Andrew Luttrell"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir Andrew Luttrell, 5th Baron and Hawise le Despenser
Husband of Joan Tailboys
Father of Hawise Luttrell, Baroness Of Luttrell and Sir Geoffrey Luttrell, 8th Baron Irnham

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sir Andrew Luttrell, 7th Baron Irnham

when Andrew's son died at the Siege of Rouen in 1419, in pursuit of Henry V's claims to France

---------------------

Sir Andrew LUTTRELL Lord Luttrell [Parents] 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 was born 1364 in Irnham, Lincolnshire, England. He died 31 Dec 1397 in Irnham, Lincolnshire, England. Andrew married Joan TAILBOYS on 1379 in Irnham, Lincolnshire, England.

Joan TAILBOYS [Parents] 1, 2, 3, 4 was born 1360 in Stallingborough, Lincolnshire, England. She died before 31 Dec 1397. Joan married Sir Andrew LUTTRELL Lord Luttrell on 1379 in Irnham, Lincolnshire, England.

They had the following children:

  •   M i Sir Geoffrey LUTTRELL Lord Luttrell was born 1384 and died 3 Jan 1419.
  •   F ii Hawise LUTTRELL Baroness Luttrell was born 1390 and died 24 Mar 1422.

Links

view all

Sir Andrew Luttrell, 7th Baron Irnham's Timeline

1364
1364
1379
1379
Age 15
1379
Age 15
1393
1393
Age 29
England, (Present UK)
1397
December 31, 1397
Age 34