George Darrell, Knight (1419 - 1474) MP

‹ Back to Darrell surname

Is your surname Darrell?

Research the Darrell family

Sir George Darrell, of Littlecote's Geni Profile

Records for George Darrell

252,754 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "George Darrel Darell", "George Sir Knight Darell"
Birthplace: Littlecote, Wiltshire, England
Death: Died in Littlecote Park, Somerset, England
Managed by: Kyle Dane
Last Updated:

About George Darrell, Knight

ID: I112848

Name: George Darell

Sex: M

Birth: 1419 in Littlecote, Wiltshire, Eng.and

Death: MAR 1472/73

Change Date: 7 JUL 2005

Marriage 1 Joan Hawte b: 1436 in Kent

Note: _UIDD5F0C89067E5B541AF72058ECC35621288C5

view all

Sir George Darrell, of Littlecote's Timeline

1419
1419
Littlecote, Wiltshire, England
1452
1452
Age 33
Ramsbury, Wiltshire, England
1456
1456
Age 37
Ramsbury, Wiltshire, England
1460
1460
Age 41
Abt. 1451 Of Stourton, Wiltshire, England
1465
1465
Age 46
Abt. 1465
1466
1466
Age 47
Littlecote, Wiltshire, England
1474
March 1474
Age 55
Littlecote Park, Somerset, England
March 1474
Age 55