Sir Henry Sedley, 3rd Baronet

Is your surname Sedley?

Research the Sedley family

Sir Henry Sedley, 3rd Baronet's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Henry Sedley, Bt.

Also Known As: "Sir Henry Sidley"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in England
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir John Sedley, 2nd Baronet and Elizabeth Sedley
Brother of Sir William Sedley, 4th Baronet and Sir Charles Sedley, 5th Baronet

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sir Henry Sedley, 3rd Baronet

Sir Henry Sedley, 3rd Bt. was the son of Sir John Sedley, 2nd Bt. and Elizabeth Savile. He died in 1641, unmarried.1 He gained the title of 3rd Baronet Sedley.1

Citations

  1. [S37] Charles Mosley, editor, Burke's Peerage, Baronetage & Knightage, 107th edition, 3 volumes (Wilmington, Delaware, U.S.A.: Burke's Peerage (Genealogical Books) Ltd, 2003), volume 2, page 2673. Hereinafter cited as Burke's Peerage and Baronetage, 107th edition.

Links

view all

Sir Henry Sedley, 3rd Baronet's Timeline

1641
1641
England
????