Sir James Fremingham

Is your surname Fremingham?

Research the Fremingham family

Sir James Fremingham's Geni Profile

Records for James Fremingham

4,605 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

James Fremingham

Also Known As: "James Fremington", "James Fremlingham", "James Framlingham"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Glassenbury, Kent, England
Death: Died in Glassenbury, Kent, England
Place of Burial: Glassenbury, Kent, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of John de Fremingham and Agnes Wingfield De Fremlingham
Husband of Elizabeth Fremingham
Father of Elizabeth Roberts (Fremlingham) and Henry Freeman

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sir James Fremingham

  • Agnes WINGFIELD
  • Born: ABT 1448, Orford, Suffolk, England
  • Father: Robert WINGFIELD of Letheringham (Sir Knight)
  • Mother: Elizabeth GOUSHILL
  • Married: John De FREMINGHAM (b. ABT 1444)
  • Children:
    • 1. James FREMINGHAM (b. ABT 1470) (m. Elizabeth Walworth)
  • From: http://www.tudorplace.com.ar/WINGFIELD.htm#Agnes WINGFIELD1

__________

___________________

____________

____________

Link to The Plantagent roll of the blood royal http://www.archive.org/stream/plantagenetrollo00ruvi

_______________________

view all

Sir James Fremingham's Timeline

1470
1470
Glassenbury, Kent, England
1502
1502
Age 32
Glassenbury, Kent, England
1505
1505
Age 35
Winchester, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom
1506
1506
Age 36
Glassenbury, Kent, England
????
Glassenbury, Kent, England, United Kingdom