John Fitz-John (b. - 1298)

‹ Back to Fitz-John surname

View John Fitz-John's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to John Fitz-John
  • Request to view John Fitz-John's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "John de Rippingale"
Death: Died
Managed by: June Barnes
Last Updated:

About John Fitz-John

John Fitz John, Knt. (also known as John de Rippingale), of Rippingale, Lincolnshire, adult by 1262, died testate 1298. He married _____. They had one son, Adam Fitz John, Knt.

view all

Sir John Fitz-John, of Rippingale, Lincolnshire's Timeline

1286
1286
Cherill, Wiltshire, England
1298
1298
????