Sir John FitzJohn, of Rippingale, Lincolnshire

Is your surname FitzJohn?

Research the FitzJohn family

Sir John FitzJohn, of Rippingale, Lincolnshire's Geni Profile

Records for John FitzJohn

57,367 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John FitzJohn

Also Known As: "John de Rippingale"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir John Fitz Hugh, of Rippingale and Kirkby Underwood, Lincs and Annabel Fitz-Hugh
Father of Sir Adam FitzJohn, of Rippingale, Hanthorpe
Brother of Adam Fitz-John

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sir John FitzJohn, of Rippingale, Lincolnshire

John Fitz John, Knt. (also known as John de Rippingale), of Rippingale, Lincolnshire, adult by 1262, died testate 1298. He married _____. They had one son, Adam Fitz John, Knt.

view all

Sir John FitzJohn, of Rippingale, Lincolnshire's Timeline

1286
1286
Cherill, Wiltshire, England
1298
1298
????