Sir John Parke of Allithwaite

Is your surname Parke?

Research the Parke family

Sir John Parke of Allithwaite's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John Parke, I

Nicknames: "Parkes"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Richmond,Broughton,Yorkshire,England
Death: Died in Allithwaite,South,Cumbria,England
Immediate Family:

Husband of Ellen Parkes
Father of Sir John Parke; Issabell PARKE (?); Margrett PARKE (?) and James PARKE (?)

Managed by: Jeff White
Last Updated:

About John Parke, I

  1. Name: John Parke , Sir.
  2. Sex: M
  3. Change Date: 4 SEP 2002
  4. Birth: 1538 in Richmond, Broughton, Yorkshire, ENG
  5. Death: 1606 in Allithwaite, South Cumbria, ENG

Marriage 1 Ellen {Parke} --- b: 1543 in South Cumbria, ENG

Children

  1. Has Children John Parke , II. b: 1565 in Holker, Cartmel, Lancashire, ENG
  2. Has No Children Issabell Parke b: 1566 in Cartmel, Lancaster, ENG
  3. Has No Children Margrett Parke b: 1570 in Cartmel, Lancaster, ENG
  4. Has No Children James Parke b: 1574 in Cartmel, Lancaster, ENG

Weblinks:

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=lynnd&id=I5686

view all

Sir John Parke of Allithwaite's Timeline

1538
1538
Richmond,Broughton,Yorkshire,England
1559
January 14, 1559
Age 21
Allithwait,South,Cumbria,England
1565
1565
Age 27
Holker,Cartmel,Lancashire,England
1566
1566
Age 28
1570
1570
Age 32
1574
1574
Age 36
1606
July 1, 1606
Age 68
Allithwaite,South,Cumbria,England