Sir Payn de Tibetot, Knight

Is your surname de Tibetot / Tybotot?

Research the de Tibetot / Tybotot family

Sir Payn de Tibetot, Knight's Geni Profile

Records for Payn / Pain de Tibetot / Tybotot

11,419 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Payn / Pain de Tibetot / Tybotot, Knight

Also Known As: "Pain de Tibetot", "Pain de Tybotot", "Payn de Tibetot", "Payn de Tybotot"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nettlestead, Suffolk
Death: Died in England
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir John Tiptoft, 2nd Baron Tibetot and Elizabeth Aspall
Husband of Agnes Tibetot, Heiress of Enfield
Father of Elizabeth Daneys and Lord John Tiptoft, Sir
Half brother of John de Wauton; Robert de Wauton and Robert Tiptoft, 3rd Baron Tibetot

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sir Payn de Tibetot, Knight

http://washington.ancestryregister.com/TYBOTOT00006.htm

Sir Pain de Tibetot1

b. circa 1348?

Sir Pain de Tibetot|b. c 1348?|p252.htm#i28415|John, 2nd Lord Tibetot|b. 20 Jul 1313\nd. 13 Apr 1367|p421.htm#i26074|Elizabeth Aspall|b. c 1318?|p252.htm#i28418|Pain, 1st Lord Tibetot|b. 11 Nov 1279\nd. 1314|p410.htm#i18121|Agnes de Ros|b. c 1287?\nd. b 25 Nov 1328|p414.htm#i26073|Sir Robert Aspall|b. c 1288?|p252.htm#i28419||||

Father John, 2nd Lord Tibetot1 b. 20 July 1313, d. 13 April 1367

Mother Elizabeth Aspall1 b. circa 1318?

    Sir Pain de Tibetot was born circa 1348?. He was the son of John, 2nd Lord Tibetot and Elizabeth Aspall.1 Sir Pain de Tibetot married Agnes Wrothe.1 

Family Agnes Wrothe b. circa 1358?

Child John, Lord Tiptoft and Powys+ b. c 1378?, d. 14431,2


Citations

[S603] C.B., LL.D., Ulster King of Arms Sir Bernard Burke, B:xP, pg. 533.

[S1522] Douglas Richardson, Plantagenet Ancestry, pg. 199.

Agnes Wrothe1

b. circa 1358?

Agnes Wrothe|b. c 1358?|p252.htm#i28416|||||||||||||||||||

    Agnes Wrothe was sister of Sir John Wrothe, Knt., of Enfield, Middlesex.1 She was born circa 1358?. She married Sir Pain de Tibetot, son of John, 2nd Lord Tibetot and Elizabeth Aspall.1 

Family Sir Pain de Tibetot b. circa 1348?

Child John, Lord Tiptoft and Powys+ b. c 1378?, d. 14431,2


Citations

[S603] C.B., LL.D., Ulster King of Arms Sir Bernard Burke, B:xP, pg. 533.

[S1522] Douglas Richardson, Plantagenet Ancestry, pg. 199.

view all

Sir Payn de Tibetot, Knight's Timeline

1348
1348
Nettlestead, Suffolk
1361
1361
Age 13
1370
1370
Age 22
Great Eversden, Caxton, Cambridgeshire, England
1384
1384
Age 36
England
1413
1413
Age 65
England
????
????
????
????