Sir Phillip Dymoke (c.1402 - 1455) MP

‹ Back to Dymoke surname

Is your surname Dymoke?

Research the Dymoke family

Sir Phillip Dymoke's Geni Profile

Records for Sir Phillip Dymoke

28,819 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Phillip /Dymoke/"
Birthplace: Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire, England
Death: Died in Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom
Managed by: Mark Harold Melmed
Last Updated:

About Sir Phillip Dymoke

Phillip DYMOKE (Sir Knight)

Born: 1402, Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire, England

Died: 23 Sep 1455

Father: Thomas DYMOKE (Sir)

Mother: Elizabeth De HEBDEN

Married: Joan CONYERS 18 Apr 1431

Children:

1. Thomas DYMOKE (Sir Knight) -------------------- Phillip DYMOKE (Sir Knight)

Born: 1402, Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire, England

Died: 23 Sep 1455

Father: Thomas DYMOKE (Sir)

Mother: Elizabeth De HEBDEN

Married: Joan CONYERS 18 Apr 1431

Children:

1. Thomas DYMOKE (Sir Knight)

2. Lionel DYMOKE -------------------- Son of Sir Thomas Dymoke and his wife Elizabeth de HEBRON. Married Joan CONYERS Apr. 18, 1431. Father of Sir Knight Thomas Dymoke b. 1428.


Family links:

Parents:
 Thomas Dymoke (1355 - 1422)
 Elizabeth De Hebron Dymoke (1375 - 1453)

Spouse:
 Joan Conyers Dymoke (1400 - ____)

Children:
 Knight Thomas Dymoke (1428 - 1470)*
view all 12

Sir Phillip Dymoke's Timeline

1402
1402
Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire, England
1428
1428
Age 26
Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire, England
1430
1430
Age 28
Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire, England
1431
April 18, 1431
Age 29
Lincolnshire, England
1432
1432
Age 30
East Lindsey District, Lincolnshire, UK
1455
September 23, 1455
Age 53
Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom
September 23, 1455
Age 53
Horncastle, St Mary churchyard Horncastle Lincolnshire, England
1939
May 23, 1939
Age 53
May 23, 1939
Age 53
1943
August 10, 1943
Age 53