Sir Ralph de COBHAM

Is your surname de Cobham?

Research the de Cobham family

Sir Ralph de COBHAM's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ralph Of de Cobham (Cobham), Sir

Also Known As: "Sir Ralph /Cobham/", "Ralph /De Cobham/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Of, Cobham, Kent, England
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir John de Cobham and Joan De de Cobham
Husband of Mary (Mary) de Ros and Marie (Mary) Cobham
Father of John de COBHAM
Brother of Henry de Cobham 1st Baron Cobham; Sir John Cobham; Roger Cobham; James Cobham; Thomas Cobham and 2 others

Managed by: Carole (Erickson) Pomeroy, Vol. ...
Last Updated:

About Sir Ralph de COBHAM

Family Group Record FamilySearch™ Ancestral File v4.19

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Husband's Name

Ralph De COBHAM (AFN:V9SQ-QS)  Pedigree  

Born:  Abt 1299  Place:  Of, Cobham, Kent, England   
Died:  5 Feb 1325/1326  Place:     
Married:  Abt 1323  Place:  Of, , Gloucestershire, England   

Father:  John De COBHAM (AFN:V9SQ-NG)  Family  
Mother:    

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Wife's Name

Mary "Marshal" De BRAOSE (BREWOSE) (AFN:V9SQ-R0)  Pedigree  

Born:  Abt 1303  Place:  Of, Tetbury, Gloucestershire, England   
Died:  9 Jun 1362  Place:     
Married:  Abt 1323  Place:  Of, , Gloucestershire, England   

Father:  Piers BRAOSE (BREUSE) (AFN:9G93-34)  
Mother:  Agnes HUSEE (AFN:9G93-49)   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Children

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1.  Sex  Name    
 M John De COBHAM (AFN:V9SQ-M9)  Pedigree  

   Born:  1324/1325   Place:  Of, Cobham, Kent, England   
   Died:  Aft 1377   Place:  
  • *************************************************************
view all

Sir Ralph de COBHAM's Timeline

1276
1276
Of, Cobham, Kent, England
1323
1323
Age 47
1323
Age 47
1326
February 5, 1326
Age 50
????