Robert de Booth, [Sir] (c.1384 - 1460) MP

‹ Back to de Booth surname

Is your surname de Booth?

Research the de Booth family

Sir Robert Booth's Geni Profile

Records for Robert de Booth

141,766 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Robert /Boothe/", "Sir Robert /Boothe/"
Birthplace: Barton, Eccles, Lancashire, England
Death: Died in Dunham Massey, Bucklow, Cheshire, England
Occupation: Knight
Managed by: Jocelynn Elaine Oakes
Last Updated:

About Robert de Booth, [Sir]

http://www.thornber.net/cheshire/htmlfiles/dunham.html

■+ Richard Venables, younger son of Hugh Venables, baron of Kindeton. In addition to the eldest son, William there was a son John Venables of Antrobus. ■5. Sir William Venables of Bollin, knight, died 1421. ■+ Joan, daughter of Sir John Massy of Tatton and had a son Richard who was drowned aged about 8 years and two daughters. ■6. Alice Venables married Sir Edmund Trafford de Trafford in Lancashire ■6. Dowse married Robert Booth younger son of John Booth of Barton in Lancashire and afterwards Sir Robert Booth of Dunham Massey.

view all 28

Sir Robert Booth's Timeline

1384
1384
Barton, Eccles, Lancashire, England
1409
May 3, 1409
Age 25
Barton Eccles, Lancashire, England
1417
1417
Age 33
Barton, Eccles, Lancashire, England, (Present UK)
1420
1420
Age 36
Cheshire, England
1422
1422
Age 38
Barton, Eccles, Lancashire, England
1424
1424
Age 40
Barton, Eccles, Lancashire, England
1426
1426
Age 42
Barton, Eccles, Lancashire, England
1428
1428
Age 44
Barton, Eccles, Lancashire, England
1432
1432
Age 48
Barton, Eccles, Lancashire, England
1434
1434
Age 50
Of Barton, Eccles, Lancashire, England