Sir Saint Clair Pomeroy

public profile

Is your surname Pomeroy?

Research the Pomeroy family

Sir Saint Clair Pomeroy's Geni Profile

Records for Sir Saint Clair Pomeroy

201,972 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sir Saint Clair Pomeroy

Also Known As: "Seintclere De /La Pomeray/", "Seintclere De La /Pomeroy/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Abt. 1438
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Henry Pomeroy and Alice Raleigh
Husband of Catherine Huddesfield
Brother of Elizabeth de la Pomeroy; Thomas De La Pomeroy; John De La Pomeroy and Agnes De La Pomeroy

Occupation: killed in battle of Tewksbury
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sir Saint Clair Pomeroy

Saint Clair's brother Richard was his heir.

A. A. (Albert Alonzo) Pomeroy. History and genealogy of the Pomeroy family, colateral lines in family groups, Normandy, Great Britain and America; comprising the ancestors and descendants of Eltweed Pomeroy from Beaminster, County Dorset, England, 1630 (Volume pt. 3). (page 4 of 39)

http://www.ebooksread.com/authors-eng/a-a-albert-alonzo-pomeroy/history-and-genealogy-of-the-pomeroy-family-colateral-lines-in-family-groups-n-emo/page-4-history-and-genealogy-of-the-pomeroy-family-colateral-lines-in-family-groups-n-emo.shtml

----------------------------------------------------------

view all

Sir Saint Clair Pomeroy's Timeline

1438
1438
Abt. 1438
1471
May 31, 1471
Age 33
????
Probably Thruxton, Hampshire, England, (Present UK)