Sir Thomas Thyndale. Kt.

Is your surname Tyndale?

Research the Tyndale family

Sir Thomas Thyndale. Kt.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Thomas Tyndale

Also Known As: "Thomas Tyndall", "Sir Thomas Tyndale of Breisworth"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Dene, Northamptonshire, England
Death: Died in Suffolk, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir William Tyndale, Kt. and Helena Tyndale
Husband of Margaret Tyndale
Father of William Tyndale; Sir William Tyndal, Kt. and Jane Blaverhasset
Half brother of Thomas Wauton

Occupation: Knight
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sir Thomas Thyndale. Kt.

Sir Thomas Tyndale (son of Sir William Tyndale and Alana Felbrigg) was born 1423 in Dene, Northamptonshire, England, and died 1451 in Breisworth Manor, Suffolk, England.. He married Margaret Yelverton in Dene, Northahptonshire, England, daughter of William Yelverton and Joane Agnes Le Gross.

Includes NotesNotes for Sir Thomas Tyndale:

Another birth date is About 1415. Another death date is 1448.

More About Sir Thomas Tyndale and Margaret Yelverton: Marriage: Dene, Northahptonshire, England.

Children of Sir Thomas Tyndale and Margaret Yelverton are:

  1. +William Tyndale, b. Bef. 1446, Suffolk, d. 1488, Hockwold Cum Wilton, Thetford, Norfolk, England82.

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/w/i/l/James-K-Willis-TX/WEBSITE-0001/UHP-0147.html

view all

Sir Thomas Thyndale. Kt.'s Timeline

1415
1415
Dene, Northamptonshire, England
1437
1437
Age 22
Agincourt (Present Azincourt), Comté d'Artois (Present Department Pas de Calais), (Present Region Nord-pas-de-Calais), France
1440
1440
Age 25
Dene and Hockwold, Norfolk, England
1446
1446
Age 31
Hockwold, Norfolk, England, (Present UK)
1448
1448
Age 33
Suffolk, England
1494
1494
Age 33
????