Sol Wolk (Wolkowski) (1873 - c.1951)

public profile

View Sol Wolk (Wolkowski)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Sol Wolk (Wolkowski)
  • Request to view Sol Wolk (Wolkowski)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Shlomah Zalman ben Israel Ah; Zelman Wolkowski/y"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Suwalki, Suwalki Gubernia, Biyalstok, Poland
Death: Died
Managed by: Wendy Hoechstetter
Last Updated:

About Sol Wolk (Wolkowski)

B'nai Israel Cemetary, Section 12, Lot 5

view all

Sol Wolk (Zelman Wolkowski)'s Timeline

1872
1872

If Sol Wolk and Zelman Wolkowski are the same person, the date of birth for the latter is recorded as 1872 in the Suwalki online records, while Sol's records in the US show November 17, 1873.

1873
November 17, 1873
Suwalki, Suwalki Gubernia, Biyalstok, Poland
1906
1906
Age 32
1911
1911
Age 37
1913
December 18, 1913
Age 40
Pittsburgh, Allegheny, Pennsylvania, United States
1920
1920
Age 46
1929
1929
Age 55
1951
1951
Age 77
????
????
Penn Hills, Allegheny, Pennsylvania, United States