Sophia Soule (Low) (1807 - c.1895)

public profile

1

Matches

0 0 1
Adds more complete death date.

View Sophia Soule (Low)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Sophia Soule (Low)
  • Request to view Sophia Soule (Low)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Lowe"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: ME, USA
Death: Died in AFT 1895
Managed by: Lizzie Keitel
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Sophia Soule (Low)

1860 United States Federal Census about Sophia Soule

Name: Sophia Soule


Age in 1860: 53

Birth Year: abt 1807

Birthplace: Maine

Home in 1860: Lawrence, Douglas, Kansas Territory

Gender: Female

Post Office: Lawrence

Household Members:

Name Age

J Sullivan 26

Morgaaret Sullivan 24

Mary Sullivan 1

J Sugrow 29

Jane Bennett 26

A Soule 56

Sophia Soule 53

W M G Soule 26

Silas G Soule 22

Anna I Soule 17

---------------------

1870 United States Federal Census about Sophia Soule

Name: Sophia Soule

Age in 1870: 63

Birth Year: abt 1807

Birthplace: Maine

Home in 1870: Lawrence Ward 2, Douglas, Kansas

Race: White

Gender: Female

Post Office: Lawrence

Household Members:

Name Age

S B Preutiss 53

Annie J Preutiss 27

Ella Preutiss 16

Frank Preutiss 11

Jno name Preutiss 1/12

Sophia Soule 63

Joseph Brown 21

Annie Johnson 20

Charley Orlough 20

Esther Brooks 54

--------------------

Kansas State Census Collection, 1855-1925 about S L Soule

Name: S L Soule

Census Date: 1 Mar 1895

Residence County: Douglas

Residence State: Kansas

Locality: Lawrence Ward 2

Birth Location: Maine

Family Number: 202

Gender: Female

Estimated Birth Year: abt 1807

Race: White

Line: 23

Roll: v115_41

Household Member(s):

Name Age

A J Prentiss 52

K S Soule 21

S L Soule 88

F Prentiss 36

C A Prentiss 25

view all

Sophia Soule's Timeline

1807
May 4, 1807
ME, USA
1831
November 6, 1831
Age 24
Maine, United States
1833
July 11, 1833
Age 26
Bath, Sagadahoc, Maine, United States
1838
July 26, 1838
Age 31
Bath, Sagadahoc, Maine, United States
1840
August 3, 1840
Age 33
Bath, Sagadahoc, Maine, United States
1842
September 26, 1842
Age 35
Bath, Sagadahoc, Maine, United States
1845
1845
Age 37
Freeport, Cumberland, Maine, United States
1895
1895
Age 87
AFT 1895