Is your surname Körner?

Research the Körner family

Sophie Körner's Geni Profile

Records for Sophie Körner

42,149 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sophie Körner

Also Known As: "Sofie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Lodz, Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Heinrich Körner and Jeanette Anna Körner
Wife of Ernst Figdor
Mother of Erika Maria Figdor
Sister of Selma Körner; Leo Körner and Marianne Körner

Managed by: Peter Rohel (c)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Sophie Körner

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Sofie
  • Last Name Figdor
  • Date of Birth 04.01.1886
  • Residence Wien 2, Negerlegasse 8/18
  • Deportation Wien/Litzmannstadt
  • Date of Deportation 15.10.1941
view all

Sophie Körner's Timeline

1886
January 4, 1886
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1886
Numerative 2074
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Körner
First Name Sofie
Parents/Annotation Heinrich/Theumann Jeanette

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1971-25808-24955-12?cc=202...

1924
December 29, 1924
Age 38
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1942
1942
Age 55
Lodz, Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland
????
????