Is your surname Frankel?

Research the Frankel family

Sora Frankel's Geni Profile

Records for Sora Frankel

161,313 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Sora Frankel

Also Known As: "Sarah"
Birthplace: Merkine (Merezc), Trakai, Lithuania
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Abram Frankel and Leah Frankel
Sister of Yosel (Yosef) Frankel; David Tevel Frankel; Khaika (Chaya) Frankel; Leiba Frankel; Merka Frankel and 2 others

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Sora Frankel

Only daughter NOT living at home in 1874-75 Revision List, so assume that she married before that date. Or died. But she would be the right age in 1874 to be living in another household in Merkine, Trakai, Lithuania with a husband or father-in-law and husband.

view all

Sora Frankel's Timeline

Merkine (Merezc), Trakai, Lithuania