Étiennette, comtesse de Provence

Is your surname de Marselha?

Research the de Marselha family

Étiennette, comtesse de Provence's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Stephanie Dolça de Marselha, comtessa de Provença

Also Known As: "Étiennette de Marseille"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Guillaume II, III. vicomte de Marseille and Stéphanie Etiennette de Forcalquier, dame des Baux-Rians
Wife of Geoffroi I, comte de Provence
Mother of Bertrand de Provence, comte de Provença; Etiennette de Provence, comtesse consorte de Bésalu and Gerberge, comtesse de Provence
Sister of Etienne de Marseille; Bertrand de Marseille; Pierre Saumade de Marseille and Liégearde de Marseille
Half sister of Jaufre I, Vescomte de Marselha; Guillaume de Marseille; Pons de Marseille; Garsende de Marseille and Aicard II de Marseille

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Étiennette, comtesse de Provence

Stephanie Provence


Wife Of Geoffry Arles

Mother Of Gerberge Of Provence Countess de Provence

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Living false

Birth Date 1033

Death Date 1095

Death Year 1095

First Name Stephanie

Last Name Provence

Maiden Name Provence

Gender Female

Birth Location Marseille, Bouches Du Rhone, Provence, France

Death Location Arles, Anjou, France

Manager Donna Howse

view all

Étiennette, comtesse de Provence's Timeline

1050
1050
Arles, Bouches Du Rhone, Provence, France
1051
1051
Arles,Bouches Du Rhone,Provence,France
1057
1057
Bourgogne,,France
1080
April 1, 1080
1954
March 24, 1954
1955
January 27, 1955
????
????
????
????